Who We Are

Rosenberg_Ronnisml
Ronni Rosenberg
Dean – Faculty of Animation Arts & Design
ext. 2621
headshots for the website
Donna Braggins
Associate Dean – Design Illustration & Photography
ext. 2198
headshots for the website
Michael Rubinoff
Associate Dean – Visual & Performing Arts
ext. 2118
Stukator_Angela rtk05_final
Angela Stukator
Associate Dean – Animation & Game Design
ext. 2024
headshots for the website
Heather Whitton
Associate Dean – Material Arts & Design
ext. 2024
Maija Saari
Associate Dean – Film,
TV & Journalism
ext. 2176
 
Lavinia Jula
Manager & Assistant to the Dean
ext. 2411
 
Lora Tamburri
Academic Portfolio Administrator
Dept. of Design, Illustration & Photography
ext. 2786
Loach_Ned01_final
Ned Loach
Academic Portfolio Administrator
Dept. of Visual & Performing Arts
ext. 2579
Anderson-Wilcox_Susan05_final
Susan
Anderson-Wilcox
Office Manager, Academic Portfolio Administrator
Dept. of Animation & Game Design
ext. 2841
Endicott_Nora04_final
Nora Endicott
Academic Portfolio Administrator Dept. of Material Arts & Design
ext. 2632
Sookbirsingh_Martina03_final
Martina Sooksbirsingh
Academic Portfolio Administrator
Dept. of Film, TV & Journalism
ext. 8741
 
Nancy Goncalves
Program Support Specialist
ext. 2577
  • Bachelor of Design
  • Bachelor of Illustration
  • Bachelor of Interaction Design
  • Bachelor of Photography
  • Experimental Design
  • Public Relations – Corporate Communications
Smith_Tracy02_final
Tracy Smith
Program Support Specialist
ext. 2324
  • Art and Art History
  • Bachelor of Music Theatre Performance
  • Performing Arts Preparation
  • Producing for Creative Industries 
  • Theatre and Drama Studies
  • Technical Production for Theatre and Live Events
Franch_Christine08
Christine Franch
Program Support Specialist
ext. 2571
  • Art Fundamentals
  • Bachelor of Craft and Design
  • Communication, Culture, Information & Technology
  • Interior Decorating
  • Visual & Creative Arts
  • Visual Merchandising Arts
Brown-Paterson_Leslie06_final
Lesley Brown-Patterson
Program Support Specialist
ext. 2039
  • Advanced Special Effects Make Up
  • Computer Animation
  • Digital Creature 
  • Game Level Design
  • Makeup for Media and Creative Arts
  • Visual Effects
  • Web Design
Nancy Heath
Program Support Specialist
ext. 2735
  • Bachelor of Film and Television
  • Bachelor of Interior Design
  • Journalism
  • Journalism – New Medi
Mathieu_Barb04_final
Barbara Mathieu
Program Support Specialist
ext. 2392
  • Advanced Television and Film
  • Art and Business of Animation
  • Bachelor of Animation
  • Bachelor of Game Design
  • Media Fundamentals
  • Music Composition for Stage and Visual Media (MASSIVE) 

DeBernardo_Martin03_final
Martin de Bernardo
Technical Services
Manager
ext. 2127
Chanel Panning
Curriculum Officer & Office Assistant
ext. 2318
McGale_Leslie05
Leslie McGale
Finance & Facilities Manager
ext. 8748
Desiree Thyme
Media Production Coordinator
ext. 2368
Thea Haines
Gallery Coordinator
ext. 2368
Owen_Jamie04_final
Jamie Owen
Gallery Installation Designer
Kelly Hodgson
Administrative Officer
ext. 2993
 
Shellie Zhang
Communications & Social Media Coordinator
ext. 2765
headshots for the website
Martin Zwicker
Theatre Production Manager
ext. 2718
Murray_Lynne04_final
Lynne Murray
Gallery Coordinator (Out of Office) 
ext. 2368

Click here to see a list of coop coordinators.
Click here for a list of our Mac techs.
Click here for a list of our full time faculty.

css.php