Art Fundamentals Program Awards Outstanding Students at iMAGiCON

DSCF3106

The Art Fundamentals program celebrated their end of term by giving out student awards in their bi-annual iMAGiCON event.

Nominees and winners were as follows:

2D Design Award Nominees

Ashley Cooze

Ally Hawthorne

Heather Hobday

Alex Mentis

Keturah Stephen

Taylor Poole

Megan Thompson

Olivia Rohner

Alena Tourianski

 

2D Design Award 3rd Place Winner

Megan Thompson

 

2D Design Award 2nd Place Winner

Alexandra Mentis

 

2D Design Award 1st Place Winner

Heather Hobday

 

3D Design Award Nominees

Nicole Blake-Decaluwe

Ian MacIntyre

Emily Chau

Alexandra Mentis

Ashley Cooze

Olivia Rohner

 

Honourable Mention

Ian MacIntyre

 

3D Design Award 3rd Place Winner

Olivia Rohner

 

3D Design Award 2nd place winner

Alexandra Mentis

 

3D Design Award 1st Place Winner

Ashley Cooze

 

Drawing Award Nominees

Joseph Bertrand                                 Katherine Clark

Nancy Collins                                      Chris Dang

Una DiGallo                                         Cammeron Dorozynski

Richan Heng                                       D.J. Herron

Akbar Ibraimov                                   Shrija Jain

Rahul Khanna                                    Christa Kozdras

Angie Le                                               Carmen Lee

Victoria Lipinski                                 Hans Luan

Ian MacIntyre                                     Kevin Nisbet

Katelyn Pellow                                   James Pratt

Kate Stipdonk                                     Mathias Villalobos

Jeremy Walker

 

Drawing Award 3rd Place Winner

Christa Kozdras

 

Drawing Award 2nd place winner

Joseph Bertrand

 

Drawing Award 1st Place Winner

Chunxiao(Belle)Yu

 

Drawing Systems Award Nominees

Julie Butler                           Emma Butson

Kwan Yi Chan                       Dana Draycott

Danielle Harmon                 Heather Hobday

Daphne Hutton                  Akbar Ibraimov

Shrija Jain                             Jessica Johnson

Sarah Kosakowski               Luise Kwan

Jessie Laing                         Jing Yi (Joanna) Liu

Elliot Maxted                       Haylee Medeiros

Emily Millard                      Yi Peng

Lauren Plourde                   Jacob Rice

Alanna Si                             Aaron Smith

Jackie Tsang                       Cynthia Undyantara

Ryan Watson                       Tabitha Yi

Chunxiao (Belle) Yu           Jingfang Zhang

 

Drawing Systems Award 3rd Place Winner

Chanxiao (Belle) Yu

 

Drawing Systems Award 2nd Place Winner

Alanna Si

 

Drawing Systems Award 1st Place Winner

Jessica Johnson

 

The Sybil Goldstein Painting Award Nominees

Nazifa Alam                       Joseph Bertrand

Emily Chau                         Nancy Collins

Megan Crawford               Stephanie De Oliveira

Heather Hobday               Shrija Jain

Christa Kozdras                 Louise Kwan

Kaslin Li                               Rose Orbegoso

Olivia Rohner                     Megan Sebesta

Alanna Si                             Cynthia Undyantara

Tabitha Yi                           Mickey Yiu

Chunxiao (Belle) Yu           Jingfang Zhang

 

Painting Honourable Mentions

Jin Fang Zhang

Mickey Yiu

Joseph Bertrand

 

The Sybil Goldstein Painting Honourable Mentions

Jin Fang Zhang

Mickey Yiu

Joseph Bertrand

 

The Sybil Goldstein Painting Award Co-Winners

Megan Sebesta

Chunxiao(Belle)Yu

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

css.php